Summer Camps

Antrim

Ballymena 23-27 July 2018 St Louis Grammar School
Belfast Week 1 16-20 July 2018 Methodist College
Belfast Week 2 6-10 August 2018 Methodist College
Carrickfergus 30 July-3 August 2018 Carrickfergus Central Primary School

Armagh

Armagh 30 July-3 August 2018 City of Armagh High School

Carlow

Carlow Week 1 16-20 July 2018 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál
Carlow Week 2 13-17 August 2018 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál
Tullow 2-6 July 2018 Scoil Phádraig Naofa

Cavan

Cavan Town Week 1 2-6 July 2018 St Patricks College
Cavan Town Week 2 16-20 July 2018 St Patricks College
Kingscourt 30 July-3 August 2018 Kingscourt Community Centre
Virginia 23-27 July 2018 Virginia College

Clare

Ennis Week 1 2-6 July 2018 Holy Family NS
Ennis Week 2 9-13 July 2018 (10-3pm) glór
Ennis Week 3 13-17 August 2018 Holy Family NS
Kilrush 16-20 July 2018 Kilrush Community School
Shannon 30 July-3 August 2018 St Senan's National School

Cork

Ballincollig Week 1 2-6 July 2018 Colaiste Choilm
Ballincollig Week 2 30 July-3 August 2018 Colaiste Choilm
Bandon 16-20 July 2018 Colaiste Na Toirbhirte
Bantry 23-27 July 2018 Our Lady of Mercy National School
Bishopstown 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Bishopstown Community School
Blackrock 30 July-3 August 2018 Ursuline Convent
Blarney 16-20 July 2018 Cloghroe National School
Carrigaline Week 1 9-13 July 2018 St John's GNS
Carrigaline Week 2 30 July-3 August 2018 St John's GNS
Carrigaline Week 3 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 St John's GNS
Carrigtwohill 23-27 July 2018 Carrigtwohill Community Hall
Charleville 2-6 July 2018 CBS Primary School
Clonakilty 30 July-3 August 2018 Clonakilty Parish Hall
Cobh 9-13 July 2018 Bunscoil Rinn an Chabhlaigh, Rushbrook
Cork City 30 July - 3 August 2018 Cork City Educate Together NS, Grattan St.
Douglas Week 1 2-6 July 2018 Garryduff Sports Centre
Douglas Week 2 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Garryduff Sports Centre
Dunmanway 2-6 July 2018 Mary Immaculata Community College
Fermoy 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Fermoy Community Youth Centre
Frankfield / Grange 13-17 August 2018 Scoil Nioclais
Glanmire Week 1 16-20 July 2018 Glanmire Community College
Glanmire Week 2 13-17 August 2018 Brooklodge NS
Kanturk 16-20 July 2018 Edel Quinn Hall
Kinsale 16-20 July 2018 Kinsale Community School
Macroom 23-27 July 2018 St. Mary’s Secondary School
Mallow 23-27 July 2018 Aemilian Theatre-St. Mary’s Secondary School
Midleton Week 1 2-6 July 2018 Scoil Bhride Presentation Primary
Midleton Week 2 13-17 August 2018 Midleton Educate Together
Mitchelstown 9-13 July 2018 Mitchelstown Town Hall
Skibbereen 13-17 August 2018 Skibbereen Sports Centre
Turners Cross 23-27 July 2018 Bunscoil Chríost Rí
Whitechurch 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Whitechurch & Waterloo Community Centre
Youghal 13-17 August 2018 The Mall Arts Centre

Derry

Derry 23-27 July 2018 Waterside Theatre

Donegal

Buncrana 30 July-3 August 2018 The Plaza
Donegal 9-13 July 2018 St John Bosco Community Centre
Letterkenny 13-17 August 2018 Regional Cultural Centre

Dublin

Artane Beaumont 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Artane - Beaumont Recreation Centre
Balbriggan 30 July-3 August 2018 Flemington Community Centre
Baldoyle 9-13 July 2018 Pobalscoil Neasain
Ballinteer 23-27 July 2018 Ballinteer St Johns GAA
Ballybrack 30 July-3 August 2018 Scoil Cholmcille Junior
Blanchardstown Week 1 16-20 July 2018 Scoil Bhride Cailíní
Blanchardstown Week 2 30 July-3 August 2018 Scoil Bride Cailini
Cabinteely 16-20 July 2018 Cabinteely Community School
Cabra 16-20 July 2018 Cabra Parkside Community and Sports Centre
Citywest 16-20 July 2018 Citywest Educate Together
Clonskeagh 30 July-3 August 2018 Our Ladys Clonskeagh
Clontarf Week 1 2-6 July 2018 Clasac Theatre
Clontarf Week 2 23-27 July 2018 Clasac Theatre
Clontarf Week 3 20-24 August 2018 Clasac Theatre
Coolock 2-6 July 2018 Gaelscoil Cholmcille
Dalkey Week 1 30 July-3 August 2018 Loreto Abbey
Dalkey Week 2 13-17 August 2018 Loreto Abbey
Donabate Portrane 9-13 July 2018 Donabate Portrane Community Centre
Donnycarney 30 July-3 August 2018 Scoil Chiaráin
Drumcondra 2-6 July 2018 Barbara Ward Centre
Dun Laoghaire Wk 1 9-13 July 2018 Monkstown Educate Together
Dun Laoghaire Wk 2 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Monkstown Educate Together
Firhouse 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Firhouse Community College Sports Complex
Foxrock Week 1 16-20 July 2018 Loreto College
Foxrock Week 2 13-17 August 2018 Loreto College
Glasnevin 13-17 August 2018 St Marys Secondary School
Glenageary Week 1 16-20 July 2018 St Pauls Parish Centre
Glenageary Week 2 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 St Pauls Parish Centre
Kinsealy 23-27 July 2018 Liam Rodgers Centre
Knocklyon 30 July-3 August 2018 Knocklyon Community Centre
Lucan Week 1 9-13 July 2018 Scoil Aine Naofa
Lucan Week 2 13-17 August 2018 Scoil Aine Naofa
Lusk 16-20 July 2018 Rush and Lusk Educate Together
Malahide Wk 1 16-20 July 2018 Malahide Community School
Malahide Wk 2 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Malahide Community School
Ongar 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Ongar Community Centre
Palmerstown 23-27 July 2018 Palmerstown Sports Complex
Portmarnock 13-17 August 2018 Naomh Mearnog GAA Club
Rathfarnham Wk 1 2-6 July 2018 Rathfarnham Educate Together
Rathfarnham Wk 2 23-27 July 2018 Rathfarnham Educate Together
Rathgar Week 1 16-20 July 2018 The High School
Rathgar Week 2 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 The High School
Rathmines 13-17 August 2018 St Louis High School
Ringsend 23-27 July 2018 Ringsend College
Sandyford 9-13 July 2018 Queen of Angels NS
Shankill 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Rathmichael NS
Skerries 16-20 July 2018 Skerries Rugby Club
Swords Week 1 9-13 July 2018 Old Borough School Hall
Swords Week 2 13-17 August 2018 Old Borough School Hall
Tallaght 2-6 July 2018 Rua Red
Terenure 9-13 July 2018 Our Lady's School
Tyrellstown 2-6 July 2018 Tyrellstown Community Centre
Walkinstown 23-27 July 2018 Drimnagh Castle Secondary School
Whitehall 2-6 July 2018 St Aidans CBS

Fermanagh

Enniskillen Week 1 16-20 July 2018 Enniskillen Model Primary School
Enniskillen Week 2 6-10 August 2018 Enniskillen Model Primary School

Galway

Athenry 16-20 July 2018 Clarin College
Ballinasloe 30 July-3 August 2018 Town Hall Theatre
Claregalway 23-27 July 2018 Colaiste Bhaile Chlar
Gort 2-6 July 2018 Gort Community Centre
Kinvara 23-27 July 2018 St Josephs NS
Loughrea 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 The Temperance Hall
Oranmore Week 1 16-20 July 2018 Calasanctius College
Oranmore Week 2 13-17 August 2018 Calasanctius College
Salthill Week 1 2-6 July 2018 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 2 30 July-3 August 2018 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 3 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Tuam 9-13 July 2018 Mercy Tuam

Kerry

Castleisland 13-17 August 2018 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál Presentation Primary
Kenmare 9-13 July 2018 Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Killarney 23-27 July 2018 Monastery NS
Listowel 30 July-3 August 2018 St Michaels College
Tralee 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Mercy Mounthawk

Kildare

Athy 13-17 August 2018 Arch Athy Recreational Centre
Celbridge 23-27 July 2018 The Mill Community Centre
Clane 13-17 August 2018 Scoil Bhride
Kilcock 2-6 July 2018 Scoil Dara
Kilcullen 13-17 August 2018 Scoil Bhride Kilcullen NS
Kildare 30 July-3 August 2018 Kildare Town Community School
Leixlip 9-13 July 2018 Confey College
Maynooth 16-20 July 2018 Gaelscoil Ui Fhiaich
Monasterevin 2-6 July 2018 Monasterevin Community Centre
Naas Week 1 16-20 July 2018 The Moat Theatre
Naas Week 2 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 St David's NS
Newbridge 23-27 July 2018 Scoil na Naomh Uilig
Rathangan 9-13 July 2018 Bunscoiil Bhríde

Kilkenny

Kilkenny Week 1 2-6 July 2018 Loreto Secondary School
Kilkenny Week 2 23-27 July 2018 Loreto Secondary School
Kilkenny Week 3 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Loreto Secondary School

Laois

Mountmellick 30 July-3 August 2018 Mountmellick Community Sports Centre
Portarlington 9-13 July 2018 Portarlington GAA
Portlaoise 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Gaelscoil Portlaoise

Leitrim

Carrick on Shannon 30 July-3 August 2018 Scoil Mhuire

Limerick

Dooradoyle 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Crescent College
Limerick City Week 1 9-13 July 2018 Irish World Academy, UL
Limerick City Week 2 23-27 July 2018 Irish World Academy, UL
Limerick City Week 3 13-17 August 2018 Irish World Academy, UL
Limerick LIT 2-6 July 2018 Millennium Theatre, LIT
Newcastlewest 30 July-3 August 2018 Newcastlewest Community Centre

Longford

Longford 13-17 August 2018 St Mels College

Louth

Ardee 23-27 July 2018 Ardee Parish Centre
Drogheda 9-13 July 2018 St Olivers NS
Dundalk 16-20 July 2018 Dundalk IT (Carrolls Building)

Mayo

Ballina 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 St Marys Sec School
Ballinrobe 30 July-3 August 2018 St Josephs Primary
Castlebar 16-20 July 2018 St Angelas NS
Claremorris 9-13 July 2018 Claremorris Town Hall
Swinford 23-27 July 2018 Swinford NS
Westport 2-6 July 2018 Scoil Phádraig Primary School

Meath

Ashbourne 30 July-3 August 2018 Ashbourne Community School
Bettystown 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Coláiste na hInse
Duleek 13-17 August 2018 Duleek Parish Centre
Dunboyne 16-20 July 2018 Dunboyne Community Centre
Dunshaughlin 23-27 July 2018 Gaelscoil na Rithe
Gormanston 23-27 July 2018 Gormanston Park
Kells 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 St Vincent de Paul Theatre
Moynalty 30 July-3 August 2018 Cormeen Community Centre
Navan 16-20 July 2018 St Josephs Mercy Secondary School
Ratoath 2-6 July 2018 Ratoath Community Centre & Theatre
Trim 9-13 July 2018 Trim GAA

Monaghan

Carrickmacross 30 July-3 August 2018 St Louis Secondary School
Monaghan Town 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Colaiste Oiriall

Northern Ireland

Armagh 30 July-3 August 2018 City of Armagh High School
Ballymena 23-27 July 2018 St Louis Grammar School
Belfast Week 1 16-20 July 2018 Methodist College
Belfast Week 2 6-10 August 2018 Methodist College
Carrickfergus 30 July-3 August 2018 Carrickfergus Central Primary School
Derry 23-27 July 2018 Waterside Theatre
Enniskillen Week 1 16-20 July 2018 Enniskillen Model Primary School
Enniskillen Week 2 6-10 August 2018 Enniskillen Model Primary School

Offaly

Banagher 23-27 July 2018 St Rynaghs NS
Birr Week 1 2-6 July 2018 Birr Theatre
Birr Week 2 13-17 August 2018 Birr Theatre
Tullamore 16-20 July 2018 Sacred Heart Sec School

Roscommon

Roscommon 9-13 July 2018 Roscommon CBS

Sligo

Ballymote 13-17 August 2018 Colaiste Muire Sec School
Grange 23-27 July 2018 Sligo North Sports Complex
Sligo 2-6 July 2018 Mercy College Secondary School

Tipperary

Cahir 23-27 July 2018 Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
Carrick-on-suir 13-17 August 2018 Strand Theatre
Cashel 9-13 July 2018 Cashel Community School
Clonmel 16-20 July 2018 Presentation Sec School
Nenagh 2-6 July 2018 Nenagh Arts Centre
Roscrea 30 July-3 August 2018 The Abbey Hall & Stage
Templemore 16-20 July 2018 Our Lady's Secondary School
Thurles 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Ursuline Convent Secondary School
Tipperary Town 9-13 July 2018 St Anne's Secondary School

Waterford

Dungarvan 13-17 August 2018 The Town Hall Theatre
Tramore 23-27 July 2018 Tramore GAA
Waterford City 9-13 July 2018 St John of God NS

Westmeath

Athlone 2-6 July 2018 Athlone IT
Moate 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Tuar Ard Theatre
Mullingar 16-20 July 2018 Loreto College

Wexford

Enniscorthy 13-17 August 2018 St Mary's CBS
Gorey 9-13 July 2018 Gorey Educate Together
New Ross 30 July-3 August 2018 St Mary's Secondary School
Wexford 2-6 July 2018 Presentation Secondary School

Wicklow

Arklow 2-6 July 2018 Glenart College
Blessington 16-20 July 2018 Blessington Tramway Theatre
Bray 13-17 August 2018 Loreto College Bray
Greystones Week 1 2-6 July 2018 St Patricks Centre and Hall
Greystones Week 2 23-27 July 2018 St Patricks Centre & Hall
Kilcoole 9-13 July 2018 Colaiste Chraobh Abhann
Wicklow 7-11 August (Tues-Sat) 2018 Dominican College

Click Here for Instalments