Summer Camps

Carlow

Carlow Town Week 1 8-12 July 2024 Presentation College
Carlow Town Week 2 12-16 August 2024 Presentation College
Tullow 29 July-2 August 2024 Scoil Mhuire Lourdes

Cavan

Cavan Town Week 1 1-5 July 2024 St Patrick's College
Cavan Town Week 2 29 July-2 August 2024 St Patrick's College
Virginia 22-26 July 2024 Virginia Show Centre

Clare

Ennis Week 1 22-26 July 2024 Holy Family Senior School
Ennis Week 2 29 July-2 August 2024 Holy Family Senior School
Kilrush 1-5 July 2024 Kilrush Community School
Shannon 15-19 July 2024 St Senan's National School

Cork

Ballincollig Week 1 15-19 July 2024 Gaelscoil Uí Riordáin
Ballincollig Week 2 22-26 July 2024 Gaelscoil Uí Riordáin
Ballincollig Week 3 29 July-2 August 2024 Gaelscoil Uí Riordain
Ballincollig Week 4 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Gaelscoil Uí Riordáin
Bandon Week 1 1-5 July 2024 Bandon Grammar School
Bandon Week 2 15-19 July 2024 Bandon Grammar School
Bantry Week 1 8-12 July 2024 St Finbarr's Boys National School
Bantry Week 2 29 July-2 August 2024 St Finbarr's Boys National School
Blackrock, Cork Week 1 8-12 July 2024 Scoil Ursula
Blackrock, Cork Week 2 29 July-2 August 2024 Scoil Ursula
Blarney 8-12 July 2024 Cloghroe National School
Carrigaline Week 1 8-12 July 2024 Holy Well NS
Carrigaline Week 2 15-19 July 2024 Holy Well NS
Carrigaline Week 3 29 July-2 August 2024 Gaelscoil Charraig Uí Leighin
Carrigaline Week 4 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Gaelscoil Charraig Uí Leighin
Carrigtwohill 12-16 August 2024 Carrigtwohill Community National School
Charleville 12-16 August 2024 CBS Primary School
Clonakilty Week 1 22-26 July 2024 Clonakilty Sports Complex
Clonakilty Week 2 12-16 August 2024 Clonakilty Sports Complex
Conna 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Conna Sports Complex
Cork City 1-5 July 2024 Cork City Educate Together NS
Douglas Week 1 1-5 July 2024 Regina Mundi College
Douglas Week 2 8-12 July 2024 Regina Mundi College
Douglas Week 3 22-26 July 2024 St Columbas Boys National School
Douglas Week 4 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) St Columbas Boys National School
Fermoy 29 July-2 August 2024 Loreto Fermoy Sports Complex
Frankfield 12-16 August 2024 Scoil Nioclais
Glanmire Week 1 15-19 July 2024 Brooklodge NS
Glanmire Week 2 22-26 July 2024 Brooklodge NS
Glasheen 15-19 July 2024 Glasheen Girls National School
Kanturk 15-19 July 2024 Edel Quinn Hall
Kinsale Week 1 22-26 July 2024 Sáile Community Centre
Kinsale Week 2 12-16 August 2024 Sáile Community Centre
Macroom 1-5 July 2024 St. Mary’s Secondary School
Mallow 22-26 July 2024 St. Mary’s Secondary School
Midleton Week 1 1-5 July 2024 Midleton Educate Together NS
Midleton Week 2 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Midleton Educate Together NS
Mitchelstown 8-12 July 2024 CBS Primary Mitchelstown
Skibbereen 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Gaelscoil Dr. Uí Shúilleabháin
Whitechurch, Cork 12-16 August 2024 Whitechurch & Waterloo Community Centre
Wilton 1-5 July 2024 Gaelscoil Uí Riada
Youghal 29 July-2 August 2024 South Abbey NS

Donegal

Donegal 29 July-2 August 2024 Inver Community Centre
Letterkenny 15-19 July 2024 Scoil Cholmcille

Dublin

Adamstown, Dublin 1-5 July 2024 Adamstown Community Centre
Artane Week 1 29 July-2 August 2024 St David's CBS
Artane Week 2 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) St David's CBS
Artane Week 3 12-16 August 2024 St David's CBS
Balbriggan 22-26 July 2024 Castlelands Community Centre
Baldoyle 12-16 August 2024 Baldoyle Community Hall
Ballinteer Week 1 22-26 July 2024 Wesley College
Ballinteer Week 2 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Wesley College
Ballinteer Week 3 12-16 August 2024 Wesley College
Ballsbridge 22-26 July 2024 Marian College
Ballyogan 29 July-2 August 2024 Gaelscoil Sliabh Rua
Blackrock, Dublin Week 1 22-26 July 2024 Willow Park Junior School
Blackrock, Dublin Week 2 29 July-2 August 2024 Willow Park Junior School
Blackrock, Dublin Week 3 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Willow Park Junior School
Blanchardstown Week 1 22-26 July 2024 Scoil Bhríde Buachaillí
Blanchardstown Week 2 29 July-2 August 2024 Scoil Bhríde Buachaillí
Cabinteely Week 1 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Cabinteely Community School
Cabinteely Week 2 12-16 August 2024 Cabinteely Community School
Cabra Week 1 8-12 July 2024 Coláiste Mhuire
Cabra Week 2 15-19 July 2024 Coláiste Mhuire
Castleknock Week 1 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) St. Brigid's Castleknock Community Centre
Castleknock Week 2 12-16 August 2024 St. Brigid's Castleknock Community Centre
Fully Booked
Cherrywood 29 July-2 August 2024 Cherrywood Educate Together
Citywest Week 1 1-5 July 2024 Citywest Educate Together
Citywest Week 2 8-12 July 2024 Citywest Educate Together
Clondalkin 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Scoil Mhuire Clondalkin
Clontarf Week 1 1-5 July 2024 Clasac Theatre
Clontarf Week 2 8-12 July 2024 Clasac Theatre
Dalkey 8-12 July 2024 Loreto Abbey
Donabate Portrane 15-19 July 2024 Donabate Portrane Community Centre
Donnycarney 15-19 July 2024 Scoil Chiaráin CBS
Drimnagh 22-26 July 2024 Our Lady of Mercy Secondary School
Drumcondra 22-26 July 24 St Patricks Boys National School
Dundrum 29 July-2 August 2024 Good Sheperd NS
Firhouse Week 1 29 July-2 August 2024 Gaelscoil Na Giúise
Firhouse Week 2 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Gaelscoil Na Giúise
Glenageary Week 1 22-26 July 2024 Rathdown Senior School
Glenageary Week 2 29 July-2 August 2024 Rathdown Senior School
Killiney 1-5 July 2024 St Joseph Of Cluny Secondary School
Kinsealy 22-26 July 2024 Malahide Portmarnock Educate Together Secondary School
Knocklyon Week 1 1-5 July 2024 St. Colmcilles Community School
Knocklyon Week 2 8-12 July 2024 St. Colmcilles Community School
Lucan Week 1 8-12 July 2024 Scoil Áine Naofa
Lucan Week 2 15-19 July 2024 Scoil Áine Naofa
Malahide Week 1 1-5 July 2024 Malahide Rugby Club
Malahide Week 2 8-12 July 2024 Malahide Rugby Club
Malahide Week 3 12-16 August 2024 Malahide Rugby Club
Milltown 29 July - 2 August 2024 Alexandra College Dublin
Mount Merrion 12-16 August 2024 Mount Merrion Community Centre
Ongar 1-5 July 2024 Ongar Community Centre
Raheny 22-26 July 2024 Manor House School
Rathfarnham Week 1 8-12 July 2024 Rathfarnham Educate Together National School
Rathfarnham Week 2 15-19 July 2024 Rathfarnham Educate Together National School
Rathgar Week 1 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Zion Parish Hall
Rathgar Week 2 12-16 August 2024 Zion Parish Hall
Rathmines Week 1 1-5 July 2024 St Louis High School
Rathmines Week 2 8-12 July 2024 St Louis High School
Sandyford 1-5 July 2024 Sandyford Community Centre
Skerries 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Skerries Rugby Club
Sutton Week 1 15-19 July 2024 St Fintan's High School
Sutton Week 2 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) St Fintan's High School
Swords Week 1 15-19 July 2024 Old Borough School Hall
Swords Week 2 29 July-2 August 2024 Old Borough School Hall
Tallaght 12-16 August 2024 St Mark's Community School
Templeogue Week 1 15-19 July 2024 Faughs GAA
Templeogue Week 2 22-26 July 2024 Faughs GAA
Terenure Week 1 15-19 July 2024 Our Lady's School
Terenure Week 2 22-26 July 2024 Our Lady's School
Terenure Week 3 29 July-2 August 2024 Our Lady's School
Whitehall Week 1 1-5 July 2024 St Aidans CBS
Whitehall Week 2 8-12 July 2024 St Aidans CBS

Fermanagh

Enniskillen 22-26 July 2024 Enniskillen Model Primary School

Galway

Athenry 15-19 July 2024 Gaelscoil Riada
Ballinasloe 29 July-2 August 2024 Scoil Uí Cheithearnaigh
Claregalway 8-12 July 2024 Colaiste Bhaile Chláir
Gort 12-16 August 2024 Gort Community Centre
Kinvara 22-26 July 2024 St Joseph's NS
Loughrea 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Kilcooley National School
Oranmore Week 1 8-12 July 2024 Calasanctius College
Oranmore Week 2 29 July-2 August 2024 Calasanctius College
Salthill Week 1 15-19 July 2024 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 2 22-26 July 2024 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 3 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 4 12-16 August 2024 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Club
Tuam 1-5 July 2024 High Cross College (Previously Mercy Tuam)

Kerry

Castleisland 15-19 July 2024 Muire Gan Smál Presentation Primary
Kenmare 22-26 July 2024 St John's National School
Killarney Week 1 8-12 July 2024 Presentation Monastery NS
Killarney Week 2 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Presentation Monastery NS
Listowel 29 July-2 August 2024 Listowel Community Centre
Tralee Week 1 1-5 July 2024 St. Brendan's National School (Blennerville)
Tralee Week 2 12-16 August 2024 CBS - The Green

Kildare

Athy 29 July-2 August 2024 Ardscoil Na Tríonóide
Celbridge 12-16 August 2024 Scoil Na Mainistreach
Kilcock 8-12 July 2024 Scoil Choca Naofa
Kilcullen 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Scoil Bhríde NS
Kildare Town 15-19 July 2024 Gaelscoil Mhic Aodha
Maynooth Week 1 15-19 July 2024 Gaelscoil Uí Fhiaich
Maynooth Week 2 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Gaelscoil Uí Fhiaich
Naas Week 1 22-26 July 2024 Naas CBS
Naas Week 2 29 July-2 August 2024 Naas CBS
Naas Week 3 12-16 August 2024 Naas CBS
Newbridge 8-12 July 2024 Newbridge Educate Together National School
Prosperous / Clane 1-5 July 2024 St Farnan's Post Primary School Prosperous
Rathangan 1-5 July 2024 Bunscoil Bhríde

Kilkenny

Graiguenamanagh 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Duiske College
Kilkenny Week 1 1-5 July 2024 Loreto Secondary School
Kilkenny Week 2 15-19 July 2024 Loreto Secondary School
Kilkenny Week 3 22-26 July 2024 Loreto Secondary School

Laois

Mountmellick 8-12 July 2024 Mountmellick Community Sports Complex
Portarlington 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Portarlington GAA
Portlaoise 22-26 July 2024 Holy Family Senior School

Leitrim

Carrick on Shannon 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Scoil Mhuire

Limerick

Ballybrown 12-16 August 2024 Ballybrown GAA
Donoughmore, Limerick 29 July-2 August 2024 Donoughmore NS
Limerick TUS Week 1 1-5 July 2024 TUS Limerick
Limerick TUS Week 2 8-12 July 2024 TUS Limerick
Limerick TUS Week 3 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) TUS Limerick
Newcastlewest 22-26 July 2024 Newcastlewest Community Centre

Longford

Edgeworthstown 12-16 August 2024 St Mary's Community Campus

Louth

Ardee 15-19 July 2024 Ardee Parish Centre
Blackrock Haggardstown 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Blackrock Haggardstown Community Centre
Drogheda 8-12 July 2024 Drogheda Grammar School

Mayo

Ballina 12-16 August 2024 St Mary's Secondary School
Ballyhaunis 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Scoil Íosa Ballyhaunis
Castlebar Week 1 8-12 July 2024 Castlebar Primary School - Junior Campus
Castlebar Week 2 15-19 July 2024 Castlebar Primary School - Junior Campus
Claremorris 1-5 July 2024 St. Colman's College
Westport Week 1 22-26 July 2024 Scoil Phádraig Primary School
Westport Week 2 29 July-2 August 2024 Scoil Phádraig Primary School

Meath

Ashbourne 15-19 July 2024 Ashbourne Community School
Bettystown 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Coláiste na hInse
Dunshaughlin 29 July-2 August 2024 Gaelscoil na Rithe NS
Kells 1-5 July 2024 St Vincent de Paul Theatre
Navan 22-26 July 2024 St Joseph's Mercy Secondary School
Ratoath 12-16 August 2024 Ratoath Harps Football Club
Trim 8-12 July 2024 Trim GAA Club

Monaghan

Carrickmacross 8-12 July 2024 St. Louis Secondary School
Monaghan Town 12-16 August 2024 Coláiste Oiriall

Northern Ireland

Enniskillen 22-26 July 2024 Enniskillen Model Primary School

Offaly

Birr 1-5 July 2024 St. Brendans Primary School
Edenderry 29 July-2 August 2024 Gaelscoil Éadan Doire
Tullamore 12-16 August 2024 Sacred Heart Secondary School

Roscommon

Castlerea 22-26 July 2024 Trinity Arts Centre
Roscommon Town 15-19 July 2024 Kilbride Community and Leisure Centre

Sligo

Ballymote 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Colaiste Muire Secondary School
Grange, Sligo 22-26 July 2024 North Sligo Sports Centre
Sligo Town Week 1 8-12 July 2024 Mercy College Sligo
Sligo Town Week 2 15-19 July 2024 Mercy College Sligo

Tipperary

Cahir 1-5 July 2024 Coláiste Dun Iascaigh
Cashel 29 July-2 August 2024 Cashel Community School
Clonmel 15-19 July 2024 Presentation Secondary School
Nenagh 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) St Mary's Convent Primary School
Roscrea 15-19 July 2024 Sacred Heart Primary School
Templemore 8-12 July 2024 Our Lady's Secondary School
Thurles 12-16 August 2024 Ursuline Secondary School
Tipperary Town 22-26 July 2024 St. Josephs Primary School

Waterford

Dungarvan 12-16 August 2024 St Augustine's College
Tramore 1-5 July 2024 Tramore GAA Club
Waterford City Week 1 8-12 July 2024 St John of God NS
Waterford City Week 2 29 July-2 August 2024 St John of Gods NS

Westmeath

Athlone 15-19 July 2024 Scoil na gCeithre Máistrí
Moate 1-5 July 2024 Moate Sports and Recreation Centre
Mullingar 8-12 July 2024 Loreto College Mullingar
Multyfarnham 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Multyfarnham Community Centre

Wexford

Enniscorthy 29 July-2 August 2024 St Mary's CBS
Gorey 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) Gorey Educate Together Secondary School
New Ross 12-16 August 2024 St Mary's Secondary School
Wexford Town 22-26 July 2024 Presentation Secondary School

Wicklow

Arklow 1-5 July 2024 Carysfort NS
Blessington 15-19 July 2024 Gaelscoil na Lochanna
Bray Week 1 22-26 July 2024 Woodbrook College
Bray Week 2 12-16 August 2024 Woodbrook College
Greystones Week 1 1-5 July 2024 St Patrick's Centre & Hall
Greystones Week 2 8-12 July 2024 St Patrick's Centre & Hall
Greystones Week 3 29 July-2 August 2024 St. Davids Holy Faith Secondary School
Greystones Week 4 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) St. Davids Holy Faith Secondary School
Kilcoole 15-19 July 2024 Coláiste Chraobh Abhann
Wicklow Town 12-16 August 2024 Gaelscoil Chill Mhantáin