Summer Camps

Cavan

Cavan Town 27-31 July 2020 St Patrick's College

Clare

Ennis Week 1 27-31 July 2020 Holy Family Senior School
Ennis Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Holy Family Senior School
Booking Closed
Shannon 20-24 July 2020 St Senan's National School

Cork

Ballincollig Week 1 20-24 July 2020 Colaiste Choilm
Ballincollig Week 2 27-31 July 2020 Colaiste Choilm
Bandon 13-17 July 2020 Bandon Grammar School
Blackrock, Cork 27-31 July 2020 Ursuline Convent
Carrigaline Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Carrigaline GAA Club
Carrigaline Week 2 20-24 July 2020 Carrigaline GAA Club
Carrigaline Week 3 4-8 August 2020 (Tuesday-Saturday) Carrigaline GAA Club
Clonakilty 27-31 July 2020 St Joseph's NS
Cork City Week 1 20-24 July 2020 Cork City Educate Together NS, Grattan Street
Cork City Week 2 27-31 July 2020 Cork City Educate Together NS, Grattan Street
Booking Closed
Douglas Week 1 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Scoil Bhride, Eglantine
Douglas Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Scoil Bhride, Eglantine
Fermoy 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Fermoy Community Youth Centre
Booking Closed
Glanmire 10-14 August 2020 Brooklodge NS
Kinsale 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Sáile Community Centre
Midleton Week 1 20-24 July 2020 Midleton Educate Together NS
Midleton Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Midleton Educate Together NS

Dublin

Artane/Beaumont 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Artane/Beaumont Recreation Centre
Clontarf Week 1 20-24 July 2020 Clasac Theatre
Clontarf Week 2 4-8 August 2020 (Tuesday-Saturday) Clasac Theatre
Dalkey Week 1 20-24 July 2020 Loreto Abbey
Dalkey Week 2 27-31 July 2020 Loreto Abbey
Dun Laoghaire 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Holy Family NS
Dundrum Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Gaelscoil na Fuinseoige
Dundrum Week 2 27-31 July 2020 Gaelscoil na Fuinseoige
Firhouse Week 1 20-24 July 2020 Firhouse Community College Sports Complex
Firhouse Week 2 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Firhouse Community College Sports Complex
Knocklyon 17-21 August 2020 Knocklyon Youth and Community Centre
Lucan Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Scoil Aine Naofa
Lucan Week 2 27-31 July 2020 Scoil Aine Naofa
Malahide Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Malahide Community School
Malahide Week 2 27-31 July 2020 Malahide Community School
Malahide Week 3 17-21 August 2020 Malahide Community School
Rathgar Week 1 10-14 August 2020 The High School
Rathgar Week 2 17-21 August 2020 The High School
Swords Week 1 20-24 July 2020 Old Borough School Hall
Swords Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Old Borough School Hall
Terenure 10-14 August 2020 Our Lady's School
Whitehall Week 1 10-14 August 2020 St Aidans CBS
Whitehall Week 2 17-21 August 2020 St Aidans CBS

Galway

Claregalway 27-31 July 2020 **NOTE NEW DATE** Colaiste Bhaile Chláir
Kinvara 20-24 July 2020 St Joseph's NS
Oranmore Week 1 20-24 July 2020 Calasanctius College
Oranmore Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Calasanctius College
Salthill Week 1 27-31 July 2020 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 2 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall

Kerry

Killarney 10-14 August 2020 Presentation Monastery NS

Kildare

Maynooth 13-17 July 2020 Gaelscoil Uí Fhiaich
Naas Week 1 27-31 July 2020 St David's NS
Naas Week 2 10-14 August 2020 St David's NS

Kilkenny

Kilkenny Week 1 20-24 July 2020 Loreto Secondary School
Kilkenny Week 2 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Loreto Secondary School

Laois

Portlaoise 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Holy Family Senior School *NOTE NEW VENUE*

Leitrim

Carrick on Shannon 27-31 July 2020 Scoil Mhuire

Limerick

Limerick LIT Week 1 27-31 July 2020 LIT
Limerick LIT Week 2 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) LIT

Sligo

Sligo 27-31 July 2020 Sligo Mercy College

Tipperary

Nenagh 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Nenagh Scout Hall **NOTE NEW VENUE**
Tipperary Town 20-24 July 2020 St Anne's Secondary School

Wicklow

Blessington 13-17 July 2020 Blessington Tramway Theatre
Greystones Week 1 20-24 July 2020 St Patrick's Centre & Hall
Greystones Week 2 27-31 July 2020 St Patrick's Centre & Hall
Wicklow 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Dominican College