Summer Camps

dublin summer campAre you looking for a Dublin Summer Camp for 2020? This year Starcamp is running over 60 Dublin Summer Camps! We offer a discount for multiple camps Call us on 021-4377900 to avail of this offer otherwise you can book online below!

Dublin

Adamstown, Dublin 29 June-3 July 2020 Adamstown Community Centre
Artane/Beaumont 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Artane/Beaumont Recreation Centre
Balbriggan 6-10 July 2020 Flemmington Community Centre
Baldoyle 6-10 July 2020 Pobalscoil Neasain
Ballinteer Week 1 29 June - 3rd July 2020 Wesley College
Ballinteer Week 2 20-24 July 2020 Wesley College
Blackrock, Dublin Week 1 20-24 July 2020 Scoil Lorcáin
Blackrock, Dublin Week 2 10 -14 August 2020 Scoil Lorcáin
Blanchardstown Week 1 6-10 July 2020 Scoil Bhríde Cailíní
Blanchardstown Week 2 27-31 July 2020 Scoil Bhríde Cailíní
Cabinteely 17-21 August 2020 St Brigid's Parish Centre
Cabra Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Cabra Parkside Community Sports Centre
Cabra Week 2 17-21 August 2020 Cabra Parkside Community Sports Centre
Castleknock 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Luttrellstown Community Centre
Citywest 13-17 July 2020 Citywest Educate Together
Clonsilla 17-21 August 2020 Scoil Oilibhéir
Clonskeagh 27-31 July 2020 Our Lady's NS Clonskeagh
Clontarf Week 1 29 June - 3rd July 2020 Clasac Theatre
Clontarf Week 2 20-24 July 2020 Clasac Theatre
Clontarf Week 3 10-14 August 2020 Clasac Theatre
Coolock 13-17 July 2020 Gaelscoil Cholmcille
Dalkey 27-31 July 2020 Loreto Abbey
Dollymount 10-14 August 2020 St Gabriel's Parish Centre
Donabate Portrane 20-24 July 2020 Donabate Portrane Community Centre
Donnybrook 6-10 July 2020 Old Wesley Rugby Club
Donnycarney 27-31 July 2020 Scoil Chiaráin CBS
Drimnagh 20-24 July 2020 Our Lady of Mercy Secondary School
Drumcondra 20-24 July 2020 Barbara Ward Community Centre (Clonliffe/Croke Park)
Dun Laoghaire Week 1 6-10 July 2020 Holy Family NS
Dun Laoghaire Week 2 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Holy Family NS
Dundrum 27-31 July 2020 Gaelscoil na Fuinseoige
Firhouse 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Firhouse Community College Sports Complex
Foxrock Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Loreto College
Foxrock Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Loreto College
Glenageary 29 June-3 July 2020 Rathdown Senior School
Greenhills 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) St Paul's Secondary School
Killiney 29 June-3 July 2020 The Carry Centre
Kinsealy 29 June-3 July 2020 Liam Rodgers Centre
Knocklyon 27-31 July 2020 Knocklyon Youth and Community Centre
Lucan Week 1 6-10 July 2020 Scoil Aine Naofa
Lucan Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Scoil Aine Naofa
Malahide Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Malahide Community School
Malahide Week 2 27-31 July 2020 Malahide Community School
Ongar 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Ongar Community Centre
Palmerstown 20-24 July 2020 Palmerstown Sports Complex
Portmarnock 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Naomh Mearnóg GAA Club
Rathfarnham Wk 1 29 June-3 July 2020 Rathfarnham Educate Together NS
Rathfarnham Wk 2 20-24 July 2020 Rathfarnham Educate Together NS
Rathgar Week 1 13-17 July 2020 The High School
Rathgar Week 2 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) The High School
Rathmines 10-14 August 2020 St Louis High School
Sandyford 6-10 July 2020 Queen of Angels NS
Santry 13-17 July 2020 Santry Community Centre
Shankill 27-31 July 2020 Rathmichael NS
Skerries 13-17 July 2020 Skerries Rugby Club
Swords Week 1 6-10 July 2020 Old Borough School Hall
Swords Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Old Borough School Hall
Tallaght 17-21 August 2020 Rua Red
Templeogue 10-14 August 2020 Faughs GAA
Terenure 6-10 July 2020 Our Lady's School
Whitechurch, Dublin 10-14 August 2020 Whitechurch Community & Youth Centre
Whitehall 6-10 July 2020 St Aidans CBS