Summer Camps
Are you looking for a Dublin Summer Camp for 2024? This year Starcamp is running over 60 Dublin Summer Camps! Avail of our Multi Camp Discount when more than one Summer Camp is booked! Call us to book!
Dublin
Adamstown, Dublin | 1-5 July 2024 | Adamstown Community Centre | |
Artane Week 1 | 29 July-2 August 2024 | St David's CBS | |
Artane Week 2 | 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) | St David's CBS | |
Artane Week 3 | 12-16 August 2024 | St David's CBS | |
Balbriggan | 22-26 July 2024 | Castlelands Community Centre | |
Baldoyle | 12-16 August 2024 | Baldoyle Community Hall | |
Ballinteer Week 1 | 22-26 July 2024 | Wesley College | |
Ballinteer Week 2 | 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) | Wesley College | |
Ballinteer Week 3 | 12-16 August 2024 | Wesley College | |
Ballsbridge | 22-26 July 2024 | Marian College | |
Ballyogan | 29 July-2 August 2024 | Gaelscoil Sliabh Rua | |
Blackrock, Dublin Week 1 | 22-26 July 2024 | Willow Park Junior School | |
Blackrock, Dublin Week 2 | 29 July-2 August 2024 | Willow Park Junior School | |
Blackrock, Dublin Week 3 | 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) | Willow Park Junior School | |
Blanchardstown Week 1 | 22-26 July 2024 | Scoil Bhríde Buachaillí | |
Blanchardstown Week 2 | 29 July-2 August 2024 | Scoil Bhríde Buachaillí | |
Cabinteely Week 1 | 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) | Cabinteely Community School | |
Cabinteely Week 2 | 12-16 August 2024 | Cabinteely Community School | |
Cabra Week 1 | 8-12 July 2024 | Cabra Parkside Community Sports Centre | |
Cabra Week 2 | 15-19 July 2024 | Cabra Parkside Community Sports Centre | |
Castleknock Week 1 | 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) | St. Brigid's Castleknock Community Centre | |
Castleknock Week 2 | 12-16 August 2024 | St. Brigid's Castleknock Community Centre | |
Cherrywood | 29 July-2 August 2024 | Cherrywood Educate Together | |
Citywest Week 1 | 1-5 July 2024 | Citywest Educate Together | |
Citywest Week 2 | 8-12 July 2024 | Citywest Educate Together | |
Clondalkin | 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) | Scoil Mhuire Clondalkin | |
Clontarf Week 1 | 1-5 July 2024 | Clasac Theatre | |
Clontarf Week 2 | 8-12 July 2024 | Clasac Theatre | |
Dalkey | 8-12 July 2024 | Loreto Abbey | |
Donabate Portrane | 15-19 July 2024 | Donabate Portrane Community Centre | |
Donnycarney | 15-19 July 2024 | Scoil Chiaráin CBS | |
Drimnagh | 22-26 July 2024 | Our Lady of Mercy Secondary School | |
Drumcondra | 22-26 July 24 | St Patricks Boys National School | |
Dun Laoghaire | 15-19 July 2024 | Holy Family NS | |
Dundrum | 29 July-2 August 2024 | Good Sheperd NS | |
Firhouse Week 1 | 29 July-2 August 2024 | Firhouse Community College Sports Complex | |
Firhouse Week 2 | 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) | Firhouse Community College Sports Complex | |
Glenageary Week 1 | 22-26 July 2024 | Rathdown Senior School | |
Glenageary Week 2 | 29 July-2 August 2024 | Rathdown Senior School | |
Killiney | 1-5 July 2024 | St Joseph Of Cluny Secondary School | |
Kinsealy | 22-26 July 2024 | Malahide Portmarnock Educate Together Secondary School | |
Knocklyon Week 1 | 1-5 July 2024 | St. Colmcilles Community School | |
Knocklyon Week 2 | 8-12 July 2024 | St. Colmcilles Community School | |
Lucan Week 1 | 8-12 July 2024 | Scoil Áine Naofa | |
Lucan Week 2 | 15-19 July 2024 | Scoil Áine Naofa | |
Malahide Week 1 | 1-5 July 2024 | Malahide Rugby Club | |
Malahide Week 2 | 8-12 July 2024 | Malahide Rugby Club | |
Malahide Week 3 | 12-16 August 2024 | Malahide Rugby Club | |
Mount Merrion | 12-16 August 2024 | Mount Merrion Community Centre | |
Ongar | 1-5 July 2024 | Ongar Community Centre | |
Raheny | 22-26 July 2024 | Manor House School | |
Rathfarnham Week 1 | 8-12 July 2024 | Rathfarnham Educate Together National School | |
Rathfarnham Week 2 | 15-19 July 2024 | Rathfarnham Educate Together National School | |
Rathgar Week 1 | 29 July-2 August 2024 | Zion Parish Hall | |
Rathgar Week 2 | 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) | Zion Parish Hall | |
Rathgar Week 3 | 12-16 August 2024 | Zion Parish Hall | |
Rathmines Week 1 | 1-5 July 2024 | St Louis High School | |
Rathmines Week 2 | 8-12 July 2024 | St Louis High School | |
Sandyford | 1-5 July 2024 | Sandyford Community Centre | |
Skerries | 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) | Skerries Rugby Club | |
Sutton Week 1 | 15-19 July 2024 | St Fintan's National School | |
Sutton Week 2 | 6-10 August 2024 (Tues-Sat) | St Fintan's National School | |
Swords Week 1 | 15-19 July 2024 | Old Borough School Hall | |
Swords Week 2 | 29 July-2 August 2024 | Old Borough School Hall | |
Tallaght | 12-16 August 2024 | St Mark's Community School | |
Templeogue Week 1 | 15-19 July 2024 | Faughs GAA | |
Templeogue Week 2 | 22-26 July 2024 | Faughs GAA | |
Terenure Week 1 | 15-19 July 2024 | Our Lady's School | |
Terenure Week 2 | 22-26 July 2024 | Our Lady's School | |
Terenure Week 3 | 29 July-2 August 2024 | Our Lady's School | |
Whitehall Week 1 | 1-5 July 2024 | St Aidans CBS | |
Whitehall Week 2 | 8-12 July 2024 | St Aidans CBS |