Summer Camps

Antrim

Ballymena 20-24 July 2020 St Louis Grammar School
Belfast 3-7 August 2020 Methodist College
Carrickfergus 27-31 July 2020 Carrickfergus Central Primary School

Carlow

Carlow Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál
Carlow Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál
Tullow 29 June-3 July 2020 Scoil Phádraig Naofa

Cavan

Cavan Town Week 1 29 June-3 July 2020 St Patrick's College
Cavan Town Week 2 27-31 July 2020 St Patrick's College
Virginia 20-24 July 2020 Virginia College

Clare

Ennis Week 1 29 June-3 July 2020 Holy Family NS
Ennis Week 2 27-31 July 2020 (10 am-3 pm) glór
Ennis Week 3 10-14 August 2020 Holy Family NS
Kilrush 13-17 July 2020 Kilrush Community School
Shannon 20-24 July 2020 St Senan's National School

Cork

Ballincollig Week 1 29 June-3 July 2020 Colaiste Choilm
Ballincollig Week 2 6-10 July 2020 Colaiste Choilm
Bandon 13-17 July 2020 Bandon Town Hall
Bantry 29 June-3 July 2020 Our Lady of Mercy NS
Bishopstown 10-14 August 2020 Bishopstown Community School
Blackrock, Cork 6-10 July 2020 Ursuline Convent
Blarney 13-17 July 2020 Cloghroe National School
Carrigaline Week 1 6-10 July 2020 St John's GNS
Carrigaline Week 2 27-31 July 2020 St John's GNS
Carrigtwohill 20-24 July 2020 Carrigtwohill Community Centre
Charleville 29 June-3 July 2020 CBS Primary School
Clonakilty 27-31 July 2020 St Joseph's NS
Cobh 6-10 July 2020 Bunscoil Rinn an Chabhlaigh
Conna 27-31 July 2020 Conna Sports Complex
Cork City Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Cork City Educate Together NS, Grattan Street
Cork City Week 2 27-31 July 2020 Cork City Educate Together NS, Grattan Street
Douglas Week 1 29 June-3 July 2020 Garryduff Sports Centre
Douglas Week 2 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Scoil Bhride, Eglantine
Douglas Week 3 17-21 August 2020 Scoil Bhride, Eglantine
Fermoy 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Fermoy Community Youth Centre
Frankfield 20-24 July 2020 Scoil Nioclais
Glanmire Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Glanmire Community College
Glanmire Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Brooklodge NS
Kanturk 13-17 July 2020 Edel Quinn Hall
Kinsale 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Sáile Community Centre
Macroom 20-24 July 2020 St. Mary’s Secondary School
Mallow 20-24 July 2020 Aemilian Theatre-St. Mary’s Secondary School
Midleton Week 1 29 June-3 July 2020 Midleton Educate Together NS
Midleton Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Midleton Educate Together NS
Mitchelstown 6-10 July 2020 Mitchelstown Town Hall
Ovens 27-31 July 2020 Lakewood Sports Club
Skibbereen 10-14 August 2020 Skibbereen Sports Centre
Togher 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Togher GNS
Turners Cross 20-24 July 2020 Bunscoil Chríost Rí
Whitechurch, Cork 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Whitechurch & Waterloo Community Centre
Wilton 20-24 July 2020 SMA Parish Centre
Youghal 6-10 July 2020 The Mall Arts Centre

Derry

Derry 20-24 July 2020 Waterside Theatre

Donegal

Donegal 8-12 July 2019 St John Bosco Community Centre
Fully Booked
Letterkenny 27-31 July 2020 Letterkenny IT

Dublin

Adamstown, Dublin 29 June-3 July 2020 Adamstown Community Centre
Artane/Beaumont 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Artane/Beaumont Recreation Centre
Balbriggan 6-10 July 2020 Flemmington Community Centre
Baldoyle 6-10 July 2020 Pobalscoil Neasain
Ballinteer Week 1 29 June - 3rd July 2020 Wesley College
Ballinteer Week 2 20-24 July 2020 Wesley College
Blackrock, Dublin Week 1 20-24 July 2020 Scoil Lorcáin
Blackrock, Dublin Week 2 10 -14 August 2020 Scoil Lorcáin
Blanchardstown Week 1 6-10 July 2020 Scoil Bhríde Cailíní
Blanchardstown Week 2 27-31 July 2020 Scoil Bhríde Cailíní
Cabinteely 17-21 August 2020 St Brigid's Parish Centre
Cabra Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Cabra Parkside Community Sports Centre
Cabra Week 2 17-21 August 2020 Cabra Parkside Community Sports Centre
Castleknock 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Luttrellstown Community Centre
Citywest 13-17 July 2020 Citywest Educate Together
Clonsilla 17-21 August 2020 Scoil Oilibhéir
Clonskeagh 27-31 July 2020 Our Lady's NS Clonskeagh
Clontarf Week 1 29 June - 3rd July 2020 Clasac Theatre
Clontarf Week 2 20-24 July 2020 Clasac Theatre
Clontarf Week 3 10-14 August 2020 Clasac Theatre
Coolock 13-17 July 2020 Gaelscoil Cholmcille
Dalkey 27-31 July 2020 Loreto Abbey
Dollymount 10-14 August 2020 St Gabriel's Parish Centre
Donabate Portrane 20-24 July 2020 Donabate Portrane Community Centre
Donnybrook 6-10 July 2020 Old Wesley Rugby Club
Donnycarney 27-31 July 2020 Scoil Chiaráin CBS
Drimnagh 20-24 July 2020 Our Lady of Mercy Secondary School
Drumcondra 20-24 July 2020 Barbara Ward Community Centre (Clonliffe/Croke Park)
Dun Laoghaire Week 1 6-10 July 2020 Holy Family NS
Dun Laoghaire Week 2 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Holy Family NS
Dundrum 27-31 July 2020 Gaelscoil na Fuinseoige
Firhouse 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Firhouse Community College Sports Complex
Foxrock Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Loreto College
Foxrock Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Loreto College
Glenageary 29 June-3 July 2020 Rathdown Senior School
Greenhills 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) St Paul's Secondary School
Killiney 29 June-3 July 2020 The Carry Centre
Kinsealy 29 June-3 July 2020 Liam Rodgers Centre
Knocklyon 27-31 July 2020 Knocklyon Youth and Community Centre
Lucan Week 1 6-10 July 2020 Scoil Aine Naofa
Lucan Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Scoil Aine Naofa
Malahide Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Malahide Community School
Malahide Week 2 27-31 July 2020 Malahide Community School
Ongar 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Ongar Community Centre
Palmerstown 20-24 July 2020 Palmerstown Sports Complex
Portmarnock 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Naomh Mearnóg GAA Club
Rathfarnham Wk 1 29 June-3 July 2020 Rathfarnham Educate Together NS
Rathfarnham Wk 2 20-24 July 2020 Rathfarnham Educate Together NS
Rathgar Week 1 13-17 July 2020 The High School
Rathgar Week 2 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) The High School
Rathmines 10-14 August 2020 St Louis High School
Sandyford 6-10 July 2020 Queen of Angels NS
Santry 13-17 July 2020 Santry Community Centre
Shankill 27-31 July 2020 Rathmichael NS
Skerries 13-17 July 2020 Skerries Rugby Club
Swords Week 1 6-10 July 2020 Old Borough School Hall
Swords Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Old Borough School Hall
Tallaght 17-21 August 2020 Rua Red
Templeogue 10-14 August 2020 Faughs GAA
Terenure 6-10 July 2020 Our Lady's School
Whitechurch, Dublin 10-14 August 2020 Whitechurch Community & Youth Centre
Whitehall 6-10 July 2020 St Aidans CBS

Fermanagh

Enniskillen 6-10 July 2020 Enniskillen Model Primary School

Galway

Athenry 29 June-3 July 2020 Gaelscoil Riada
Ballinasloe 27-31 July 2020 Ballinasloe Town Hall Theatre
Claregalway 20-24 July 2020 Colaiste Bhaile Chláir
Clarinbridge 6-10 July 2020 Scoil Mhuire
Gort 13-17 July 2020 Gort Community Centre
Kinvara 20-24 July 2020 St Joseph's NS
Loughrea 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Temperance Hall
Oranmore Week 1 13-17 July 2020 Calasanctius College
Oranmore Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Calasanctius College
Renmore 10-14 August 2020 Gaelscoil Dara
Salthill Week 1 29 June-3 July 2020 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 2 27-31 July 2020 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 3 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Tuam 6-10 July 2020 Mercy Primary School

Kerry

Castleisland 20-24 July 2020 Muire Gan Smál Presentation Primary
Kenmare 27-31 July 2020 Pobalscoil Inbhear Scéine
Killarney Week 1 6-10 July 2020 Presentation Monastery NS
Killarney Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Presentation Monastery NS
Listowel 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) St Michael's College
Tralee 29 June-3 July 2020 Mercy Mounthawk

Kildare

Celbridge 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) The Mill Community Centre
Kilcock 20-24 July 2020 Scoil Dara
Kilcullen 10-14 August 2020 Scoil Bhride NS
Kildare Town 27-31 July 2020 Kildare Town Community School
Leixlip 6-10 July 2020 Confey College
Maynooth 13-17 July 2020 Gaelscoil Uí Fhiaich
Monasterevin 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Monasterevin Community Centre
Naas Week 1 13-17 July 2020 The Moat Theatre
Naas Week 2 27-31 July 2020 St David's NS
Newbridge 20-24 July 2020 Scoil Na Naomh Uilig
Prosperous 10-14 August 2020 Prosperous NS
Rathangan 6-10 July 2020 Bunscoiil Bhríde

Kilkenny

Castlecomer 6-10 July 2020 Castlecomer Community Hall
Graiguenamanagh 27-31 July 2020 Duiske College
Kilkenny Week 1 29 June-3 July 2020 Loreto Secondary School
Kilkenny Week 2 20-24 July 2020 Loreto Secondary School
Kilkenny Week 3 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Loreto Secondary School

Laois

Mountmellick 27-31 July 2020 Mountmellick Community Sports Complex
Portarlington 6-10 July 2020 Portarlington GAA
Portlaoise 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Gaelscoil Phortlaoise

Leitrim

Carrick on Shannon 27-31 July 2020 Scoil Mhuire

Limerick

Dooradoyle 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Crescent College
Limerick City Week 1 6-10 July 2020 Irish World Academy, UL
Limerick City Week 2 20-24 July 2020 Milford NS
Limerick City Week 3 10-14 August 2020 Milford NS
Limerick LIT Week 1 29 June-3 July 2020 Millennium Theatre, LIT
Limerick LIT Week 2 13-17 July 2020 Millennium Theatre, LIT
Newcastlewest 27-31 July 2020 Newcastlewest Community Centre

Longford

Longford 10-14 August 2020 St Mel's College

Louth

Ardee 20-24 July 2020 Ardee Parish Centre
Blackrock Haggardstown 27-31 July 2020 Blackrock Haggardstown Community Centre
Drogheda Week 1 13-17 July 2020 The Barbican Centre
Drogheda Week 2 17-21 August 2020 The Barbican Centre
Dundalk 13-17 July 2020 Dundalk IT (Carrolls Building)

Mayo

Ballina 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) St Mary's Secondary School
Ballinrobe 27-31 July 2020 Lakeside Health & Fitness Club
Castlebar 13-17 July 2020 St Angela's NS
Claremorris 29 June-3 July 2020 Claremorris Town Hall
Westport 6-10 July 2020 Scoil Phádraig

Meath

Ashbourne 27-31 July 2020 Ashbourne Community School
Bettystown 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Coláiste na hInse
Dunboyne 29 June-3 July 2020 Dunboyne Community Centre
Dunshaughlin 20-24 July 2020 Gaelscoil na Rithe
Julianstown 29 June-3 July 2020 Julianstown Community Centre
Kells 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) St Vincent de Paul Theatre
Navan 13-17 July 2020 St Joseph's Mercy Secondary School
Ratoath 10-14 August 2020 Ratoath Community Centre & Theatre
Trim 6-10 July 2020 Trim GAA

Monaghan

Carrickmacross 27-31 July 2020 Gaelscoil Rios
Monaghan Town 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Colaiste Oiriall

Northern Ireland

Ballymena 20-24 July 2020 St Louis Grammar School
Belfast 3-7 August 2020 Methodist College
Carrickfergus 27-31 July 2020 Carrickfergus Central Primary School
Derry 20-24 July 2020 Waterside Theatre
Enniskillen 6-10 July 2020 Enniskillen Model Primary School

Offaly

Birr Week 1 29 June-3 July 2020 Birr Theatre
Birr Week 2 10-14 August 2020 Birr Theatre
Clara 20-24 July 2020 Scoil Bhríde GNS
Edenderry 10-14 August 2020 Edenderry Parish Centre
Tullamore 13-17 July 2020 Sacred Heart Secondary School

Roscommon

Castlerea 20-24 July 2020 Trinity Arts Centre
Roscommon 6-10 July 2020 Convent of Mercy

Sligo

Ballymote 10-14 August 2020 Colaiste Muire Secondary School
Grange 20-24 July 2020 North Sligo Sports Centre
Sligo 29 June-3 July 2020 Sligo Mercy College

Tipperary

Cahir 20-24 July 2020 Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
Cashel 29 June-3 July 2020 Cashel Community School
Clonmel 13-17 July 2020 Presentation Secondary School
Nenagh 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) St Mary's Convent Primary School
Roscrea 27-31 July 2020 The Abbey Hall & Stage
Templemore 13-17 July 2020 Our Lady's Secondary School
Thurles 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) MIC Campus, Thurles
Tipperary Town 6-10 July 2020 St Anne's Secondary School

Waterford

Dungarvan 10-14 August 2020 The Town Hall Theatre
Tramore 20-24 July 2020 Tramore GAA
Waterford City 6-10 July 2020 St John of God NS

Westmeath

Athlone 29 June-3 July 2020 Athlone IT (MPH)
Moate 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Tuar Ard Theatre
Mullingar 13-17 July 2020 Loreto College

Wexford

Enniscorthy 10-14 August 2020 St Mary's CBS
Gorey 6-10 July 2020 Gorey Educate Together
New Ross 27-31 July 2020 St Mary's Secondary School
Wexford 13-17 July 2020 Presentation Secondary School

Wicklow

Arklow 29 June-3 July 2020 Venue TBC
Coming Soon
Blessington 13-17 July 2020 Blessington Tramway Theatre
Bray 10-14 August 2020 Loreto College Bray
Greystones Week 1 29 June-3 July 2020 St Patrick's Centre & Hall
Greystones Week 2 27-31 July 2020 St Patrick's Centre & Hall
Kilcoole 20-24 July 2020 Coláiste Chraobh Abhann
Wicklow 4-8 August 2020 (Tue-Sat) Dominican College