Summer Camps

Antrim

Ballymena 22-26 July 2019 St Louis Grammar School
Coming Soon
Belfast Week 1 15-19 July 2019 Methodist College
Belfast Week 2 5-9 August 2019 Methodist College
Carrickfergus 29 July-2 August 2019 Carrickfergus Central Primary School

Armagh

Armagh 29 July-2 August 2019 City of Armagh High School
Coming Soon

Carlow

Carlow Week 1 15-19 July 2019 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál
Carlow Week 2 12-16 August 2019 Scoil Mhuire Gan Smál
Tullow 1-5 July 2019 Scoil Phádraig Naofa

Cavan

Cavan Town Week 1 1-5 July 2019 St Patricks College
Cavan Town Week 2 29 July-2 August 2019 St Patricks College
Virginia 22-26 July 2019 Virginia College

Clare

Ennis Week 1 1-5 July 2019 Holy Family NS
Ennis Week 2 8-12 July 2019 (10 am-3 pm) glór
Ennis Week 3 12-16 August 2019 Holy Family NS
Kilrush 15-19 July 2019 Kilrush Community School
Shannon 29 July-2 August 2019 St Senan's National School

Cork

Ballincollig Week 1 1-5 July 2019 Colaiste Choilm
Ballincollig Week 2 15-19 July 2019 Colaiste Choilm
Ballyvolane 12-16 August 2019 St Aidan's Community College
Bandon 15-19 July 2019 Bandon Town Hall
Bantry 22-26 July 2019 Our Lady of Mercy National School
Bishopstown 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Bishopstown Community School
Blackrock, Cork 29 July-2 August 2019 Ursuline Convent
Blarney 15-19 July 2019 Cloghroe National School
Carrigaline Week 1 8-12 July 2019 St John's GNS
Carrigaline Week 2 29 July-2 August 2019 St John's GNS
Carrigtwohill 22-26 July 2019 Carrigtwohill Community Centre
Charleville 1-5 July 2019 CBS Primary School
Clonakilty 29 July-2 August 2019 Clonakilty Parish Centre
Cobh 8-12 July 2019 Bunscoil Rinn an Chabhlaigh, Rushbrook
Cork City 29 July-2 August 2019 Cork City Educate Together NS, Grattan St.
Douglas Week 1 1-5 July 2019 Garryduff Sports Centre
Douglas Week 2 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Garryduff Sports Centre
Fermoy 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Fermoy Community Youth Centre
Frankfield / Grange 12-16 August 2019 Scoil Nioclais
Glanmire Week 1 15-19 July 2019 Glanmire Community College
Glanmire Week 2 12-16 August 2019 Brooklodge NS
Kanturk 29 July-2 August 2019 Edel Quinn Hall
Kinsale 8-12 July 2019 Kinsale Community School
Knocknaheeney 15-19 July 2019 St Vincent's GAA Club
Macroom 22-26 July 2019 St. Mary’s Secondary School
Mallow 22-26 July 2019 Aemilian Theatre-St. Mary’s Secondary School
Midleton Week 1 1-5 July 2019 Midleton Educate Together NS
Midleton Week 2 12-16 August 2019 Midleton Educate Together NS
Mitchelstown 8-12 July 2019 Mitchelstown Town Hall
Skibbereen 12-16 August 2019 Skibbereen Sports Centre
Turners Cross 22-26 July 2019 Bunscoil Chríost Rí
Whitechurch 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Whitechurch & Waterloo Community Centre
Wilton 1-5 July 2019 SMA Parish Centre
Youghal 8-12 July 2019 The Mall Arts Centre

Derry

Derry 22-26 July 2019 Waterside Theatre

Donegal

Donegal 8-12 July 2019 St John Bosco Community Centre
Letterkenny 29 July-2 August 2019 Letterkenny IT

Dublin

Artane Beaumont 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Artane - Beaumont Recreation Centre
Balbriggan 29 July-2 August 2019 Flemington Community Centre
Baldoyle 8-12 July 2019 Pobalscoil Neasain
Ballinteer 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Ballinteer St Johns GAA
Ballsbridge 22-26 July 2019 St Conleth's College
Blackrock, Dublin Week 1 22-26 July 2019 Scoil Lorcáin
Blackrock, Dublin Week 2 12-16 August 2019 Scoil Lorcáin
Blanchardstown Week 1 15-19 July 2019 Scoil Bhride Cailíní
Blanchardstown Week 2 29 July-2 August 2019 Scoil Bride Cailini
Cabra 15-19 July 2019 Cabra Parkside Community and Sports Centre
Castleknock 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Diswellstown Community Centre
Citywest 15-19 July 2019 Citywest Educate Together
Clonskeagh 29 July-2 August 2019 Our Ladys Clonskeagh
Clontarf Week 1 1-5 July 2019 Clasac Theatre
Clontarf Week 2 22-26 July 2019 Clasac Theatre
Clontarf Week 3 12-16 August 2019 Clasac Theatre
Coolock 15-19 July 2019 Gaelscoil Cholmcille
Donabate Portrane 8-12 July 2019 Donabate Portrane Community Centre
Donnycarney 29 July-2 August 2019 Scoil Chiaráin CBS
Drumcondra 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Barbara Ward Community Centre (Clonliffe/Croke Park)
Dun Laoghaire Wk 1 29 July-2 August 2019 Institute of Art Design & Technology (IADT)
Firhouse 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Firhouse Community College Sports Complex
Foxrock Week 1 15-19 July 2019 Loreto College
Foxrock Week 2 12-16 August 2019 Loreto College
Glenageary 15-19 July 2019 St Pauls Parish Centre
Killiney 1-5 July 2019 The Carry Centre
Kinsealy 22-26 July 2019 Liam Rodgers Centre
Knocklyon 29 July-2 August 2019 Knocklyon Community Centre
Lucan Week 1 8-12 July 2019 Scoil Aine Naofa
Lucan Week 2 12-16 August 2019 Scoil Aine Naofa
Lusk 22-26 July 2019 Rush and Lusk Educate Together
Malahide Wk 1 15-19 July 2019 Malahide Community School
Malahide Wk 2 29 July-2 August 2019 Malahide Community School
Ongar 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Ongar Community Centre
Palmerstown 29 July-2 August 2019 Palmerstown Sports Complex
Portmarnock 12-16 August 2019 Naomh Mearnog GAA Club
Rathfarnham Wk 1 1-5 July 2019 Rathfarnham Educate Together
Rathfarnham Wk 2 22-26 July 2019 Rathfarnham Educate Together
Rathgar Week 1 15-19 July 2019 The High School
Rathgar Week 2 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) The High School
Rathmines 12-16 August 2019 St Louis High School
Sandyford 8-12 July 2019 Queen of Angels NS
Shankill 22-26 July 2019 Rathmichael NS
Skerries 15-19 July 2019 Skerries Rugby Club
Swords Week 1 8-12 July 2019 Old Borough School Hall
Swords Week 2 12-16 August 2019 Old Borough School Hall
Tallaght 1-5 July 2019 Rua Red
Terenure 8-12 July 2019 Our Lady's School
Tyrellstown 1-5 July 2019 Tyrellstown Community Centre
Walkinstown 22-26 July 2019 Drimnagh Castle Secondary School
Whitehall 8-12 July 2019 St Aidans CBS

Fermanagh

Enniskillen Week 1 15-19 July 2019 Enniskillen Model Primary School
Enniskillen Week 2 5-9 August 2019 Enniskillen Model Primary School

Galway

Athenry 15-19 July 2019 Clarin College
Ballinasloe 29 July-2 August 2019 Town Hall Theatre
Claregalway 22-26 July 2019 Colaiste Bhaile Chlar
Gort 1-5 July 2019 Gort Community Centre
Kinvara 22-26 July 2019 St Josephs NS
Loughrea 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) The Temperance Hall
Oranmore Week 1 15-19 July 2019 Calasanctius College
Oranmore Week 2 12-16 August 2019 Calasanctius College
Oughterard 12-16 August 2019 Oughterard Community Centre
Salthill Week 1 1-5 July 2019 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 2 29 July-2 August 2019 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 3 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Tuam 8-12 July 2019 Mercy Tuam

Kerry

Castleisland 12-16 August 2019 Muire Gan Smál Presentation Primary
Kenmare 22-26 July 2019 Pobalscoil Inbhear Sceine
Killarney 8-12 July 2019 Presentation Monastery NS
Listowel 29 July-2 August 2019 St Michaels College
Tralee 1-5 July 2019 Cumann Iosaef Community Centre

Kildare

Celbridge 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) The Mill Community Centre
Clane TBC Scoil Bhride
Coming Soon
Kilcock 1-5 July 2019 Scoil Dara
Kilcullen 12-16 August 2019 Scoil Bhride Kilcullen NS
Kildare 29 July-2 August 2019 Kildare Town Community School
Leixlip 8-12 July 2019 Confey College
Maynooth 15-19 July 2019 Gaelscoil Ui Fhiaich
Monasterevin 1-5 July 2019 Monasterevin Community Centre
Naas Week 1 15-19 July 2019 The Moat Theatre
Naas Week 2 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) St David's NS
Newbridge 22-26 July 2019 Scoil na Naomh Uilig
Rathangan 8-12 July 2019 Bunscoiil Bhríde

Kilkenny

Kilkenny Week 1 1-5 July 2019 Loreto Secondary School
Kilkenny Week 2 22-26 July 2019 Loreto Secondary School
Kilkenny Week 3 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Loreto Secondary School

Laois

Mountmellick 29 July-2 August 2019 Mountmellick Community Sports Centre
Portarlington 8-12 July 2019 Portarlington GAA
Portlaoise 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Gaelscoil Phortlaoise

Leitrim

Carrick on Shannon 29 July-2 August 2019 Scoil Mhuire

Limerick

Dooradoyle 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Crescent College
Limerick City Week 1 8-12 July 2019 Irish World Academy, UL
Limerick City Week 2 22-26 July 2019 Irish World Academy, UL
Limerick City Week 3 12-16 August 2019 Irish World Academy, UL
Limerick LIT Week 1 1-5 July 2019 Millennium Theatre, LIT
Limerick LIT Week 2 15-19 July 2019 Millennium Theatre, LIT
Newcastlewest 29 July-2 August 2019 Newcastlewest Community Centre

Longford

Longford 12-16 August 2019 St Mels College

Louth

Ardee 22-26 July 2019 Ardee Parish Centre
Drogheda 8-12 July 2019 St Olivers NS
Dundalk 15-19 July 2019 Dundalk IT (Carrolls Building)

Mayo

Ballina 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) St Marys Sec School
Ballinrobe 29 July-2 August 2019 Lakeside Health & Fitness Club
Castlebar 15-19 July 2019 St Angelas NS
Claremorris 1-5 July 2019 Claremorris Town Hall
Foxford 22-26 July 2019 Foxford Central NS
Westport 8-12 July 2019 Scoil Phádraig Primary School

Meath

Ashbourne 29 July-2 August 2019 Ashbourne Community School
Bettystown 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Coláiste na hInse
Dunboyne 1-5 July 2019 Dunboyne Community Centre
Dunshaughlin 22-26 July 2019 Gaelscoil na Rithe
Julianstown 1-5 July 2019 Julianstown Community Centre
Kells 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) St Vincent de Paul Theatre
Navan 15-19 July 2019 St Josephs Mercy Secondary School
Ratoath 12-16 August 2019 Ratoath Community Centre & Theatre
Trim 8-12 July 2019 Trim GAA

Monaghan

Carrickmacross 29 July-2 August 2019 St Louis Secondary School
Monaghan Town 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Colaiste Oiriall

Northern Ireland

Armagh 29 July-2 August 2019 City of Armagh High School
Coming Soon
Ballymena 22-26 July 2019 St Louis Grammar School
Coming Soon
Belfast Week 1 15-19 July 2019 Methodist College
Belfast Week 2 5-9 August 2019 Methodist College
Carrickfergus 29 July-2 August 2019 Carrickfergus Central Primary School
Derry 22-26 July 2019 Waterside Theatre
Enniskillen Week 1 15-19 July 2019 Enniskillen Model Primary School
Enniskillen Week 2 5-9 August 2019 Enniskillen Model Primary School

Offaly

Birr Week 1 1-5 July 2019 Birr Theatre
Birr Week 2 12-16 August 2019 Birr Theatre
Tullamore 15-19 July 2019 Sacred Heart Sec School

Roscommon

Boyle 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Abbey Community College
Castlerea 22-26 July 2019 Trinity Arts Centre
Roscommon 8-12 July 2019 Roscommon CBS

Sligo

Ballymote 12-16 August 2019 Colaiste Muire Sec School
Grange 22-26 July 2019 North Sligo Sports Centre
Sligo 1-5 July 2019 Mercy College Secondary School

Tipperary

Cahir 22-26 July 2019 Colaiste Dun Iascaigh
Carrick-on-suir TBC Strand Theatre
Coming Soon
Cashel 1-5 July 2019 Cashel Community School
Clonmel 15-19 July 2019 Presentation Sec School
Nenagh 12-16 August 2019 St Marys Convent Primary School
Roscrea 29 July-2 August 2019 The Abbey Hall & Stage
Templemore 15-19 July 2019 Our Lady's Secondary School
Thurles 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Ursuline Convent Secondary School
Tipperary Town 8-12 July 2019 St Anne's Secondary School

Waterford

Dungarvan 12-16 August 2019 The Town Hall Theatre
Tramore 22-26 July 2019 Tramore GAA
Waterford City 8-12 July 2019 St John of God NS

Westmeath

Athlone 1-5 July 2019 Athlone IT (MPH)
Moate 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Tuar Ard Theatre
Mullingar 15-19 July 2019 Loreto College

Wexford

Enniscorthy 12-16 August 2019 St Mary's CBS
Gorey 8-12 July 2019 Gorey Educate Together
New Ross 29 July-2 August 2019 St Mary's Secondary School
Wexford 1-5 July 2019 Presentation Secondary School

Wicklow

Arklow 1-5 July 2019 Glenart College
Blessington 15-19 July 2019 Blessington Tramway Theatre
Bray 12-16 August 2019 Loreto College Bray
Greystones Week 1 1-5 July 2019 St Patricks Centre and Hall
Greystones Week 2 22-26 July 2019 St Patricks Centre & Hall
Kilcoole 8-12 July 2019 Colaiste Chraobh Abhann
Wicklow 6-10 August 2019 (Tuesday-Saturday) Dominican College