Summer Camps

Antrim

Belfast 3-7 July 2023 Methodist College

Carlow

Carlow Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Presentation College
Carlow Week 2 14-18 August 2023 Presentation College
Tullow 31 July-4 August 2023 Scoil Phadraig Naofa

Cavan

Cavan Town Week 1 3-7 July 2023 St Patrick's College
Cavan Town Week 2 31 July-4 August 2023 St Patrick's College
Virginia 24-28 July 2023 Virginia Show Centre

Clare

Ennis Week 1 24-28 July 2023 Holy Family Senior School
Ennis Week 2 31 July-4 August 2023 Holy Family Senior School
Kilrush 3-7 July 2023 Kilrush Community School
Shannon 17-21 July 2023 St Senan's National School

Cork

Ballincollig Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Gaelscoil Uí Riordáin
Ballincollig Week 2 17-21 July 2023 Gaelscoil Uí Riordáin
Ballincollig Week 3 31 July-4 August 2023 Gaelscoil Uí Riordain
Ballincollig Week 4 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Gaelscoil Uí Riordáin
Bandon Week 1 3-7 July 2023 Bandon Grammar School
Bandon Week 2 10-14 July 2023 Bandon Grammar School
Bantry 17-21 July 2023 St Brendan's National School
Blackrock, Cork Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Scoil Ursula
Blackrock, Cork Week 2 31 July-4 August 2023 Scoil Ursula
Blarney 3-7 July 2023 Cloghroe National School
Carrigaline Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Holy Well NS
Carrigaline Week 2 17-21 July 2023 Holy Well NS
Carrigaline Week 3 31 July-4 August 2023 Gaelscoil Charraig Uí Leighin
Carrigaline Week 4 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Gaelscoil Charraig Uí Leighin
Carrigtwohill 31 July-4 August 2023 Carrigtwohill Community Centre
Charleville 14-18 August 2023 CBS Primary School
Clonakilty Week 1 24-28 July 2023 Clonakilty Sports Complex
Clonakilty Week 2 14-18 August 2023 Clonakilty Sports Complex
Cobh 3-7 July 2023 Coláiste Muire
Conna 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Conna Sports Complex
Cork City 8-12 Aug 2023 (Tues - Sat) Cork City Educate Together NS, Grattan Street
Douglas Week 1 3-7 July 2023 Scoil Bhríde Eglantine
Douglas Week 2 10-14 July 2023 Scoil Bhríde Eglantine
Douglas Week 3 24-28 July 2023 Nemo Rangers GAA Club
Douglas Week 4 31 July-4 August 2023 Nemo Rangers GAA Club
Fermoy 31 July-4 August 2023 Loreto Fermoy Sports Complex
Frankfield 17-21 July 2023 Scoil Nioclais
Glanmire Week 1 17-21 July 2023 Brooklodge NS
Glanmire Week 2 24-28 July 2023 Brooklodge NS
Glasheen 17-21 July 2023 Glasheen Girls National School
Kanturk 17-21 July 2023 Edel Quinn Hall
Kinsale Week 1 24-28 July 2023 Sáile Community Centre
Kinsale Week 2 14-18 August 2023 Sáile Community Centre
Macroom 3-7 July 2023 St. Mary’s Secondary School
Mallow 24-28 July 2023 St. Mary’s Secondary School
Midleton Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Midleton Educate Together NS
Midleton Week 2 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Midleton Educate Together NS
Mitchelstown 10-14 July 2023 Mitchelstown Town Hall
Skibbereen 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Gaelscoil Dr. Uí Shúilleabháin
Togher 3-7 July 2023 Togher GNS
Turners Cross 24-28 July 2023 Bunscoil Chríost Rí
Whitechurch, Cork 14-18 August 2023 Whitechurch & Waterloo Community Centre
Youghal 14-18 August 2023 South Abbey NS

Derry

Derry 14-18 August 2023 Waterside Theatre

Donegal

Ballybofey / Stranorlar 3-7 July 2023 TBC
Donegal 31 July-4 August 2023 St John Bosco Community Centre
Letterkenny Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Scoil Cholmcille
Letterkenny Week 2 17-21 July 2023 Scoil Cholmcille

Dublin

Adamstown, Dublin 3-7 July 2023 Adamstown Community Centre
Artane Week 1 31 July-4 August 2023 St David's CBS
Artane Week 2 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) St David's CBS
Artane Week 3 14-18 August 2023 St David's CBS
Balbriggan 24-28 July 2023 Castlelands Community Centre
Baldoyle 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Baldoyle Community Hall
Ballinteer Week 1 24-28 July 2023 Wesley College
Ballinteer Week 2 14-18 August 2023 Wesley College
Ballsbridge 24-28 July 2023 Marian College
Blackrock, Dublin Week 1 17-21 July 2023 Willow Park Junior School
Blackrock, Dublin Week 2 24-28 July 2023 Willow Park Junior School
Blackrock, Dublin Week 3 31 July-4 August 2023 Willow Park Junior School
Blanchardstown Week 1 24-28 July 2023 Scoil Bhríde Buachaillí
Blanchardstown Week 2 31 July-4 August 2023 Scoil Bhríde Buachaillí
Cabinteely Week 1 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Cabinteely Community School
Cabinteely Week 2 14-18 August 2023 Cabinteely Community School
Cabra Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Cabra Parkside Community Sports Centre
Cabra Week 2 17-21 July 2023 Cabra Parkside Community Sports Centre
Castleknock Week 1 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) St. Brigid's Castleknock Community Centre
Castleknock Week 2 14-18 August 2023 St. Brigid's Castleknock Community Centre
Citywest Week 1 3-7 July 2023 Citywest Educate Together
Citywest Week 2 10-14 July 2023 Citywest Educate Together
Clonsilla 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) St. Peregrine's GAA Club
Clonskeagh 14-18 August 2023 Our Lady's NS Clonskeagh
Clontarf Week 1 3-7 July 2023 Clasac Theatre
Clontarf Week 2 10-14 July 2023 Clasac Theatre
Dalkey Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Loreto Abbey
Dalkey Week 2 17-21 July 2023 Loreto Abbey
Donabate Portrane 17-21 July 2023 Donabate Portrane Community Centre
Donnycarney Week 1 17-21 July 2023 Scoil Chiaráin CBS
Donnycarney Week 2 24-28 July 2023 Scoil Chiaráin CBS
Drimnagh 24-28 July 2023 Our Lady of Mercy Secondary School
Drumcondra 14-18 August 2023 Barbara Ward Community Centre (Clonliffe/Croke Park)
Dun Laoghaire Week 1 3-7 July 2023 Holy Family NS
Dun Laoghaire Week 2 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Holy Family NS
Dundrum Week 1 31 July-4 August 2023 Good Sheperd NS
Dundrum Week 2 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Good Sheperd NS
Firhouse Week 1 24-28 July 2023 Firhouse Community College Sports Complex
Firhouse Week 2 31 July-4 August 2023 Firhouse Community College Sports Complex
Firhouse Week 3 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Firhouse Community College Sports Complex
Foxrock Week 1 TBC TBC
Glenageary Week 1 24-28 July 2023 Rathdown Senior School
Glenageary Week 2 31 July-4 August 2023 Rathdown Senior School
Killiney 3-7 July 2023 The Carry Centre
Kinsealy 1 17-21 July 2023 Liam Rodgers Centre
Kinsealy 2 24-28 July 2023 Liam Rodgers Centre
Knocklyon Week 1 3-7 July 2023 Knocklyon Youth & Community Centre
Knocklyon Week 2 10-14 July 2023 Knocklyon Youth and Community Centre
Leopardstown / Ballyogan Week 1 24-28 July 2023 Gaelscoil Sliabh Rua
Leopardstown / Ballyogan Week 2 31 July-4 August 2023 Gaelscoil Sliabh Rua
Lucan Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Scoil Áine Naofa
Lucan Week 2 17-21 July 2023 Scoil Áine Naofa
Lusk TBC TBC
Malahide Week 1 3-7 July 2023 Malahide Rugby Club
Malahide Week 2 10-14 July 2023 Malahide Rugby Club
Malahide Week 3 14-18 August 2023 Malahide Rugby Club
Ongar 3-7 July 2023 Ongar Community Centre
Rathfarnham Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Rathfarnham Educate Together
Rathfarnham Week 2 17-21 July 2023 Rathfarnham Educate Together National School
Rathgar Week 1 31 July-4 August 2023 The High School
Rathgar Week 2 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) The High School
Rathgar Week 3 14-18 August 2023 The High School
Rathmines Week 1 3-7 July 2023 St Louis High School
Rathmines Week 2 10-14 July 2023 St Louis High School
Shankill 31 July-4 August 2023 St Anne's National School
Skerries 14-18 August 2023 Skerries Community Centre
Stepaside Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Stepaside Educate Together National School
Stepaside Week 2 17-21 July 2023 Stepaside Educate Together National School
Sutton Week 1 17-21 July 2023 St Fintan's National School
Sutton Week 2 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) St Fintan's National School
Swords Week 1 31 July-4 August 2023 Old Borough School Hall
Swords Week 2 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Old Borough School Hall
Tallaght 14-18 August 2023 St Mark's Community School
Templeogue Week 1 17-21 July 2023 Faughs GAA
Templeogue Week 2 24-28 July 2023 Faughs GAA
Terenure Week 1 17-21 July 2023 Our Lady's School
Terenure Week 2 24-28 July 2023 Our Lady's School
Terenure Week 3 31 July-4 August 2023 Our Lady's School
Tyrellstown 14-18 August 2023 Gaelscoil An Chuilinn
Whitehall Week 1 3-7 July 2023 St Aidans CBS
Whitehall Week 2 10-14 July 2023 St Aidans CBS

Fermanagh

Enniskillen 24-28 July 2023 Enniskillen Model Primary School

Galway

Athenry 3-7 July 2023 Gaelscoil Riada
Ballinasloe 31 July-4 August 2023 Ballinasloe GAA
Claregalway 10-14 July 2023 Colaiste Bhaile Chláir
Clarinbridge 3-7 July 2023 Scoil Mhuire
Gort 17-21 July 2023 Gort Community Centre
Kinvara 24-28 July 2023 St Joseph's NS
Loughrea 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) The Temperance Hall
Oranmore Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Calasanctius College
Oranmore Week 2 31 July-4 August 2023 Calasanctius College
Portumna 14-18 August 2023 Portumna Town Hall
Salthill Week 1 17-21 July 2023 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 2 24-28 July 2023 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 3 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Hall
Salthill Week 4 14-18 August 2023 Salthill/Knocknacarra GAA Club
Tuam 10-14 July 2023 Mercy Tuam Secondary School

Kerry

Castleisland 17-21 July 2023 Muire Gan Smál Presentation Primary
Kenmare 24-28 July 2023 St John's National School
Killarney Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Presentation Monastery NS
Killarney Week 2 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Presentation Monastery NS
Listowel 31 July-4 August 2023 Listowel Emmets GAA
Tralee Week 1 3-7 July 2023 Austin Stacks GAA
Tralee Week 2 14-18 August 2023 Austin Stacks GAA

Kildare

Athy 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Ardscoil Na Tríonóide
Celbridge 14-18 August 2023 The Mill Community Centre
Kilcock 10-14 July 2023 Kilcock GAA
Kilcullen 31 July-4 August 2023 Scoil Bhríde NS
Kildare Town 17-21 July 2023 Kildare Town Community School
Leixlip 3-7 July 2023 Confey College
Maynooth Week 1 17-21 July 2023 Gaelscoil Uí Fhiaich
Maynooth Week 2 31 July-4 August 2023 Gaelscoil Uí Fhiaich
Naas Week 1 24-28 July 2023 Nass CBS
Naas Week 2 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Naas CBS
Newbridge 10-14 July 2023 Newbridge Educate Together National School
Prosperous / Clane 14-18 August 2023 St Farnan's Post Primary School Prosperous
Rathangan 3-7 July 2023 Bunscoil Bhríde

Kilkenny

Graiguenamanagh 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Duiske College
Kilkenny Week 1 3-7 July 2023 Loreto Secondary School
Kilkenny Week 2 17-21 July 2023 Loreto Secondary School
Kilkenny Week 3 24-28 July 2023 Loreto Secondary School

Laois

Mountmellick 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Mountmellick Community Sports Complex
Portarlington 10-14 July 2023 Portarlington GAA
Portlaoise 24-28 July 2023 Holy Family Senior School

Leitrim

Carrick on Shannon 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Scoil Mhuire

Limerick

Donoughmore, Limerick 31 July-4 August 2023 Donoughmore NS
Dooradoyle 14-18 August 2023 St. Nessans's National School
Limerick LIT Week 1 3-7 July 2023 LIT
Limerick LIT Week 2 10-14 July 2023 LIT
Limerick LIT Week 3 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) LIT
Newcastlewest 24-28 July 2023 Newcastlewest Community Centre

Longford

Longford Town 14-18 August 2023 St Mel's College

Louth

Ardee 17-21 July 2023 Ardee Parish Centre
Blackrock / Haggardstown 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Blackrock Haggardstown Community Centre
Drogheda 3-7 July 2023 Aston Village Educate Together NS
Dundalk 24-28 July 2023 Scoil Eoin Báiste

Mayo

Ballina 14-18 August 2023 St Mary's Secondary School
Ballinrobe 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Lakeside Health & Fitness Club
Castlebar Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Castlebar Primary School - Junior Campus (formally St Angela's NS)
Castlebar Week 2 17-21 July 2023 Castlebar Primary School - Junior Campus (formally St Angela's NS)
Claremorris 3-7 July 2023 Claremorris Town Hall
Westport Week 1 24-28 July 2023 Scoil Phádraig Primary School
Westport Week 2 31 July-4 August 2023 Scoil Phádraig Primary School

Meath

Ashbourne 17-21 July 2023 Ashbourne Community School
Bettystown 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Coláiste na hInse
Dunboyne 3-7 July 2023 Dunboyne Community Centre
Dunshaughlin 31 July-4 August 2023 Coláiste Ríoga
Julianstown 10-14 July 2023 Julianstown Community Centre
Kells 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) St Vincent de Paul Theatre
Navan 24-28 July 2023 St Joseph's Mercy Secondary School
Ratoath 14-18 August 2023 Ratoath GAA
Trim 10-14 July 2023 Trim GAA Club

Monaghan

Carrickmacross 10-14 July 2023 St. Louis Secondary School
Monaghan Town 14-18 August 2023 Coláiste Oiriall

Northern Ireland

Belfast 3-7 July 2023 Methodist College
Derry 14-18 August 2023 Waterside Theatre
Enniskillen 24-28 July 2023 Enniskillen Model Primary School

Offaly

Birr 3-7 July 2023 Birr Theatre
Edenderry 31 July-4 August 2023 Edenderry Parish Centre
Tullamore 14-18 August 2023 Sacred Heart Secondary School

Roscommon

Castlerea 24-28 July 2023 Trinity Arts Centre
Roscommon Town 17-21 July 2023 Convent of Mercy Secondary School

Sligo

Ballymote 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Colaiste Muire Secondary School
Grange, Sligo 31 July-4 August 2023 Molaise Gaels GAA Club
Sligo Town Week 1 10-14 July 2023 Mercy College Sligo
Sligo Town Week 2 17-21 July 2023 Mercy College Sligo

Tipperary

Cahir 3-7 July 2023 Coláiste Dun Iascaigh
Cashel 31 July-4 August 2023 Cashel Community School
Clonmel 17-21 July 2023 Presentation Secondary School
Nenagh 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) St Mary's Convent Primary School
Roscrea 17-21 July 2023 Sacred Heart Primary School
Templemore 10-14 July 2023 Our Lady's Secondary School
Thurles 14-18 August 2023 Mary Immaculate College, St Patrick's Campus
Tipperary Town 24-28 July 2023 St Anne's Secondary School

Waterford

Dungarvan 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) St Augustine's College
Tramore 3-7 July 2023 Tramore GAA Club
Waterford City Week 1 10-14 July 2023 St John of God NS
Waterford City Week 2 31 July-4 August 2023 St John of Gods NS

Westmeath

Athlone 3-7 July 2023 Athlone IT (MPH)
Moate 31 July-4 August 2023 Tuar Ard Theatre
Mullingar 10-14 July 2023 Loreto College Mullingar
Multyfarnham 17-21 July 2023 Multyfarnham Community Centre

Wexford

Enniscorthy 31 July-4 August 2023 St Mary's CBS
Gorey 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Gorey Community School
New Ross 14-18 August 2023 St Mary's Secondary School
Wexford 24-28 July 2023 Presentation Secondary School

Wicklow

Arklow 3-7 July 2023 Carysfort NS
Blessington 17-21 July 2023 Gaelscoil na Lochanna
Bray Week 1 8-12 August 2023 (Tues - Sat) Woodbrook College
Bray Week 2 14-18 August 2023 Woodbrook College
Greystones Week 1 3-7 July 2023 St Patrick's Centre & Hall
Greystones Week 2 10-14 July 2023 St Patrick's Centre & Hall
Greystones Week 3 24-28 July 2023 St Patrick's Centre & Hall
Greystones Week 4 31 July-4 August 2023 St Patrick's Centre & Hall
Kilcoole 17-21 July 2023 Coláiste Chraobh Abhann
Wicklow Town 14-18 August 2023 Dominican College